skip navigation

2019-2020 MVA 17 ELITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST LAST HEIGHT REACH BLOCK APPROACH POSITION GRADUATE SCHOOL COMMITTED
1 Jaquelyn Yang 5'4 6'10 8'2 8'10 LIB 2022 Johnson HS Not a senior
2 Nicole Post 6'3 8'0 9'1 9'8 MB 2021 Coon Rapids HS Not a senior
3 Faith Zins 5'9 7'3 8'6 8'10 S/RS 2022 Princeton HS Not a senior
4 Paige Crowe 5'7 6'11 8'5 8'11 DS 2021 Blaine HS Not a senior
5 Makenzie Coplan 5'10 7'5 9'0 9'5 LH 2022 Cambridge-Isanti HS Not a senior
6 Ainsley Arnold 5'11 7'6 8'6 9'2 MB/RS 2021 Mounds View HS Not a senior
7 Taryn Tacheny 5'9 7'3 8'6 9'0 RH/LH 2021 Irondale HS Not a senior
8 Hailey Christenson 5'6 7'0 8'4 8'7 S 2021 Cambridge-Isanti Not a senior
9 Madison Gully 5'9 7'4 8'11 9'6 LH 2021 St Francis HS Not a senior
10 Allyson Treichel 5'10 7'6 9'1 9'8 MB 2021 Cambridge-Isanti HS Not a senior
11 Jenna Vandecar 5'9 7'5 8'3 8'7 LH 2022 St Francis HS Not a senior

MVA 15 ELITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST LAST HEIGHT REACH BLOCK APPROACH POSITION GRADUATE SCHOOL
1 Lucia Nitti 5'7 7'3 8'2 8'6 LIB 2023 Mounds View HS
2 Tia Saxton 5'6 7'3 8'4 8'10 LS 2023 Mounds View HS
3 Erica Ganske 5'4 6'9 7'6 7'11 DS 2023 Mounds View HS
4 Sydney Carlson 5'8 7'2 8'4 8'8 DS/LS 2023 Blaine HS
5 Allie Bingle 5'6 7'2 8'6 9'1 S/RS 2023 Blaine HS
6 Brooklyn Dickey 5'9 7'2 8'4 8'8 S/RS 2023 Cambridge-Isanti
7 Jordyn Paitl 5'10 7'3 8'3 8'6 S/RS 2023 Cambridge-Isanti
8 Cecelia Bronson 5'8 7'5 8'6 8'10 MB 2023 Mounds View HS
9 Emma Merriman 5'9 7'6 8'8 9'0 MB 2023 White Bear Lake HS
10 Kamryn Fausone 5'4 6'9 7'8 8'4 DS 2023 St. Francis HS
11 Olivia Paradis 5'6 6'11 8'2 8'6 LS 2023 Forest Lake HS

MVA 14 BLACK ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST LAST POSITION GRADE SCHOOL
1 Ellie Keuseman LIB/DS 8 Rockford MS
2 Baylee Vang DS/LIB 8 Oak View MS
3 Sophia Thao S/RS 7 Centennial MS
4 Laci Schwartz S/RS 8 LILA
5 Gabbie Ruzek RS 8 Princeton MS
6 Hannah Buchman MB 8 Oak View MS
7 Eliana Fuller MB 8 Maple Lake MS
8 Elizabeth Gohdes LS 8 Roosevelt MS
9 Liliana Rowe LS 8 St. Francis MS
10 Emma Peterson DS/LS 7 Woodcrest Baptist Academy

MVA 14 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST LAST POSITION GRADE SCHOOL
11 Sylvie Nelson MB 7 Avail Academy
12 Jillian Horsfall S 8 North Branch MS
13 Elizabeth Treichel LIB/DS 7
14 Avery Larson MB 7 Avail Academy
15 Gracie Guimont MB 7 Prairie View MS
16 Ariana Donarski LS 8 Oak View MS
17 Adaline Workman LS 8 Edgewood MS
18 Bridgette Manthei MB 7 Rogers MS
19 Mary Zins S 7
20 Clara Anderson DS/LS 7 Chippewa MS
21 Allison Arnold DS 7 Chippewa MS
22 Dechen Khongtsotsang 7 Anthony MS

MVA 12-1 ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST LAST POSITION GRADE SCHOOL
1 Avery Desota-Weston 5 Johnsville Elementary
2 Jade Dierkhising 6 Westwood MS
3 Reeha Ibrahim 6 Davinci Academy of Arts & Science
4 Elise Norgaard 5 Sunrise Elementary
5 Ruchira Prasad 6 Davinci Academy of Arts & Science
6 Aiden Stevenson 6 Prairieview MS
7 Sydney Taylor 6 Davinci Academy of Arts & Science
8 Addison Whebbe 6
9 Amilya Wordlaw 6 Westwood MS
10 Eden Lee 5 Turtle Lake Elementary
11 Valencia Nguyen 6