131 Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION


Finished  

12/10/17Shakopee December Dig in 14s DivisionTwin Cities, MN
2 - 2
12/17/17Northern Impact in 14s DivisionTwin Cities, MN
2 win - 1 tie
01/07/18                                                                 
Northern Light Playdate                                                                               Twin Cities, MN                              2 - 1
01/27/18
BIg City Luau - 13s Silver Division
Twin Cities, MN
6 out of 32
02/10/18
President's Day Festival Metro - 13s Silver Division
Twin Cities, MN
19th out of 64 
02/24/18
Crossfire Tourney - 
Twin Cities, MN
-
04/14/18
Northern Light Challenge  Twin Cities, MN
 -
04/20/18
Northern Light Qualifier AMERICAN DIVISIONTwin Cities, MN
33rd out of 39 
04/28/18NCR ChampionshipsTwin Cities, MN
 -
05/12/18Northern Light Freebie  Twin Cities, MN
 -





14 ELITE Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION

Finished

12/10/17Shakopee December Dig in 14s DivisionTwin Cities, MN4 - 0
12/17/17Northern Impact in 16s DivisionTwin Cities, MN3 - 0
01/06/18  
Northern Light Playdate                                                                      Twin Cities, MN                                                                        
2 - 1                                                             
01/20/18  Rochester FrostbiteRochester, MN1st out of 28
01/27/18 
Big City Luau  - 13/14 Gold Division   
Twin Cities, MN10 out of 32
02/10/18
President's Day Festival Metro - 14s Gold DivisionTwin Cities, MN
3rd 
03/11/18
Crossfire @ Bethel 16s DivTwin Cities, MN2nd in Gold
03/17/18
CANCELLED - Regional National Bid
Twin Cities, MN  -
04/14/18
Northern Light ChallengeTwin Cities, MN -
04/20/18Northern Light Qualifier USA DIVSIONTwin Cities, MN 11th out of 22
04/28/18NCR ChampionshipsTwin Cities, MN  1st Place
05/12/18Rochester Cup II Rochester, MN 13th out of 22
05/20/18AAU Super Regional 14s DIVISIONBurnsville, MN 5th out of 10
06/25/18GJNC
Detroit, MN




121 Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION


Finished  

12/10/17Shakopee December Dig in 12s DivisionTwin Cities, MN
3 - 1
12/17/17Northern Impact in 14s DivisionTwin Cities, MN
2 - 1
01/06/18                                                                 
Northern Light Playdate                                                                               Twin Cities, MN                              - 0
01/27/18
BIg City Luau - 11/12s Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN
4 out of 8 
02/10/18
President's Day Festival Metro - 12s Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN
3rd  
03/10/18
Crossfire  
Twin Cities, MN
2nd in Gold
04/14/18
Rochester Med City Cup 12s   Rochester, MN
 -
04/27/18
Northern Light Qualifier AMERICAN DIVISIONTwin Cities, MN
14th out of24
05/05/18Northern Light FreebieTwin Cities, MN
 -





17 ELITE Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION

Finished  


01/07/18     Northern Light Power League       Twin Cities, MN    1 - 2

01/13/18                                                              
Rochester Elite Scrimmage                                                                            
Rochester, MN                                          
 4 - 2

01/27/18
Big City Luau - 17/18 Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN2nd out of  40 

02/03/18
JVA MKE Jamboree 17/18 Open DivisionMilwaukee, WI
5th out of 15 
02/17/18
President's Day Festival - 17s Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN3rd
03/02/18
Wisconsin Dells Showcase
Wisconsin
 -
03/10/18
Crossfire - Bethel - 18s DivTwin Cities, MN 
 1st in Gold
03/24/18
DROPPED - National Regional Bid Mar. 24 & 25
Twin Cities, MN
 -
04/06/18
ASICS Show Me Qualifier - 17s OPEN DIVISIONKansas City, MO 19th out of 28
04/27/18
Northern Light Qualifier 4/27, 28, & 29 - 17s OPEN DIVISION
Twin Cities, MN
 21st out of 36
05/05/18
Rochester Cup II 5/5 & 5/6 - 18s DIVISION
Rochester, MN 3rd out of 20
05/20/18AAU Super Regional 18s DIVISIONBurnsville, MN​ 2nd out of 9

06/21/18National AAUOrlando, Florida
 -
06/30/18GJNC Detroit, Michigan -

                    
​​






15 ELITE Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION


Finished  

12/17/17Northern Impact in 16s DivisionTwin Cities, MN
3 - 0
01/06/18                                                                 
Northern Light Playdate                                                                               Twin Cities, MN                              3 - 0
01/13/18
Rochester Elite Scrimmage
Rochester, MN

​ -
01/27/18
Big City Luau - 15/16 Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN
21 out of 34 
02/03/18
MN Select 15/16 Division
Twin Cities, MN
1st out of 12
02/17/18
President's Day Festival Metro - 15s Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN
2nd  
03/02/18
Wisconsin Dells Showcase
Wisconsin
 -
03/11/18
Crossfire @Bethel 16s Div
Twin Cities, MN
1st in Gold
03/17/18
CANCELLED - National Regional Bid 3/17, 18, & 19
Twin Cities, MN
 -
04/14/18
Northern Light Challenge  Twin Cities, MN
 -
04/20/18
Northern Light Qualifier USA DIVISIONTwin Cities, MN
15 out of 29 
05/05/18Rochester Cup I 5/5 & 6 - 16 ELITE DIVISIONRochester, MN
11th out of 16
05/12/18Northern Light Freebie  Twin Cities, MN
1st out of  
05/20/18AAU Super Regional 15s DIVISIONBurnsville, MN
3rd out of 9
06/10/18National AAU Orlando, Florida
 -





15 ELITE Roster

Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School

1JadynMueller66---RDS20219Maplegrove HS
2RileyStichter69---RRH20219Osseo HS
3Mari
Whiteford67---RS20219Andover HS
4Paige
Crowe67---RLIB20219Blaine HS
5MakenzieCoplan68---RLH20228Isanti MS
6AdriannaKling68---RLH20219Andover HS
7TarynTacheny69---RMB20219Irondale HS
8SydneyParle67---RLIB20219Maplegrove HS
9MadisonGully69---RLH20219St. Francis HS
11AinsleyArnold71---RMB20219

Mounds View HS













131 Roster


Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School

1JillianHanson69---RMB20237Roosevelt MS
2TiaSaxton61---RLIB20237Chippewa MS
3Erica
Ganske64---RLH20237Chippewa MS
4Sydney
Carlson63---RLH20237Roosevelt MS
5AngelaGuse60---RS20237Roosevelt MS
6ClaireLeckner66---RMB20237Roosevelt MS
7Lucia Nitti62---RS20237Chippewa MS
11NtximshiaShiong61---RDS20238Farnsworth MS












minnesota volleyball academy

17 SELECT Team Schedule


DATE

TOURNEY

LOCATION

Finished  

01/07/18Northern Light Power League Twin Cities, MN0 - 3 
01/13/18                                                                
Rochester Elite Scrimmage                                                                      
Rochester, MN                                      1 - 5
01/27/18
Big City Luau -  17 Silver Division
Twin Cities, MN15 out of 40  
02/03/18
JVA MKE Jamboree 17/18 Club Division
Milwaukee, WI15 out of 24
02/17/18
President's Day Festival - 17s Gold Division
Twin Cities, MN16th
03/10/18
Crossfire @ Bethel 18s Div
Twin Cities, MN2nd in Gold
04/22/18
MN SelectTwin Cities, MN1st
04/27/18
Northern Light Qualifier AMERICAN DIVISION
Twin Cities, MN
21 out of 68
05/05/18 Rochester Cup II - 18s DIVISION
Rochester, MN10th out of 20
05/12/18Northern Light FreebieTwin Cities, MN-
05/20/18AAU Super Regional 18s DivisionBurnsville, MN8th out of 9
06/21/18National AAUOrlando, Florida-




17 SELECT Roster

Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School         

5MakalaBrazinsky6887101107RS201911Blaine HS
11Penelope
Herr64809497RLIB202010North HS
12OgechiAnyanwu6991105112RMB201911Blaine HS
13Sarah
Zins7090105113RMB/LH202010Blaine HS
14Madeline 
Olson6987103109RRH201911Forest Lake HS
15KiaraBrazinsky6987103108RMB202010Blaine HS
16GraceKoski66


RDS/RH20219Andover
18MarandaEmstad6990102107RLH202010Harding HS
19BrielleDanczyk7289102108RLH201911Andover HS
21PeytynShevchuk61838994RDS202010

Coon Rapids HS

22JessicaGruber7191104112RLH201911Becker HS












121 Roster


Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School

1AudreyBrown59---RLIB20255Johnsville MS
2PaigeChmura61---RS20246Rogers MS
3Audrey
Kocon67---RRH20246Yinghua MS
5GabbieRuzek65---RRH20246Princeton MS
6CintsaiabShiong60---RDS20246Farnsworth MS
7MacKenzieAber65---RLH20246Roosevelt MS
8EllieOsowski59---RDS20273Chippewa MS
11CadenceThole65---RMB20246Roosevelt MS












14 ELITE Roster


Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School

1JaquelynYang64---RLIB20228Maplewood MS
2MikaylaWilber67---RLH20228Coon Rapids MS
3Emalyn
Sullivan67---RRH/LH20228Roosevelt MS
4Faith
Zins67---RRH20228Princeton MS
5EmmaEsterberg70---RMB20228Rogers MS
6MayaMortenson67---RS20228Westwood MS
7AnnabelleVangsoua61---RDS20228Parkway Mont.
8ClaraBrown69---RMH20237Roosevelt MS
9AudreyMelson70---RMB20228Jackson MS
10SydneyYoung66


RLH20228Jackson MS
11JennaVandecar69


RMB20228St. Francis MS
12AnjaliVang64---RDS/S20219Roseville HS












17 ELITE Roster


Jersey #

Name

Last

Height

Reach

Block

Approach

R/L Hand

Position

Graduate

Grade

School

1AngelVo6377 96  100RLIB201911Mounds View HS
2AbbiePeterson7391104  110 RMB201911Princeton HS
3Bridget
Witzmann71 91 105 114RLH/RH201911CI HS
4Kathleen
O'Rourke71 89  105    110  RS201911Irondale HS
6SelenaRodriguez67 83  98   102 RDS/LH201911No. St. Paul HS
7SydneyAber71 89 104 110LRH201911Blaine HS
8SarahJohnson73 92  106   114 RMH201911Elk River HS
9JingMcIntosh-Yee69 88 104 112RLH201911Minnetonka HS
10Emma Guest6989102108RLH/DS202010St. Francis HS